20% OFF EVERYTHING W/ CODE: OBSESSED
DARKER WAVS ARCHIVE SALE ENDS IN
00:00:00:00
20% OFF EVERYTHING W/ CODE: OBSESSED
DARKER WAVS ARCHIVE SALE ENDS IN
00:00:00:00
20% OFF EVERYTHING W/ CODE: OBSESSED
DARKER WAVS ARCHIVE SALE ENDS IN
00:00:00:00
20% OFF EVERYTHING W/ CODE: OBSESSED
DARKER WAVS ARCHIVE SALE ENDS IN
00:00:00:00

( 0 )

Notify Me

Sign up with your email and we will notify you as soon as your size becomes available.

Last Updated February 12, 2024

Dolls Kill Privacy Policy

Your Guide to Privacy

The Nitty Gritty Deets

We respect your right to privacy at Dolls Kill! It's important to us that you know how we collect and use your data, and that you know that your data will only be used to provide you with a better shopping experience.

What Our Privacy Policy Covers

This Privacy Policy covers the personal data collected by Dolls Kill when you interact with our website, use our native mobile application (“Dolls Kill Mobile App”), or engage in communication with us.

Information You Share With Us

Most of the information you provide to us happens when you're engaging with our brand, like browsing the site or purchasing or registering for an account. In the past twelve (12) months, we have collected the following categories of personal data from our customers:

How We Use That Information

We collect only the information necessary for us to provide you with a relevant, personalized, and optimized shopping experience with us. To do that, we collect and process your personal data for the following business and commercial purposes:

We will not use the personal data we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you with notice and obtaining your consent.

How We Obtain Your Personal Data

We collect your personal data from the following categories of sources:

Legal Bases for Processing

We process personal data for, or based on, one or more of the following legal bases:

Who We Share That Information With

We share personal data with the following categories of third parties:

Personal Data We Share

We may disclose your personal data to a service provider for a business purpose. In the past twelve (12) months, we have disclosed the following categories of personal data with the following third parties for a business purpose:

Before transferring any personal data, Dolls Kill will enter into agreements with its third-party service providers or affiliated entities, ensuring they protect the personal data in accordance with the EU GDPR. All third parties will be instructed that they may only use the personal data for the purposes identified by Dolls Kill.

Your Rights Regarding Personal Data

You've got a bunch of rights relating to your personal data. Your rights vary depending on the laws that apply to you, but may include:

See "Your California Privacy Rights" and "Your European Union and UK Privacy Rights" for more information about certain legal rights.

Don't forget BB, if you want to exercise your rights, have a complaint to make, or just have a question for us, get in touch at dataprotection@dollskill.com.

Accessing, Modifying, Rectifying, and Correcting Collected Personal Data

We strive to maintain the accuracy of any personal data collected from you and will try to respond promptly to update our records when you tell us the information in our records is not correct. However, we must rely upon you to ensure that the information you provide to us is complete, accurate, and up-to-date, and to inform us of any changes. Please review all of your information carefully before submitting it to us. Any updates or corrections to your information may be made through your online account settings.

Your California Privacy Rights

California's "Shine the Light" law permits our customers who are California residents to request and obtain from us a list of what personal data (if any) we disclosed to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes in the previous calendar year and the names and addresses of those third parties. Requests may be made only once per year per person, must be sent to dataprotection@dollskill.com, and are free of charge. However, we do not disclose personal data protected under the "Shine the Light" law to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes.

The California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") provides our customers who are California residents the following additional rights:

To exercise your California privacy rights described above, please submit a verifiable request to us by emailing us at dataprotection@dollskill.com.

No Sale of Personal Data. Under the CCPA, if a business sells Personal Data, it must allow California residents to opt out of the sale of their Personal Information. However, we do not "sell" and have not "sold" Personal Information in the preceding 12 months for purposes of the CCPA. For example, and without limiting the foregoing, we do not "sell" the Personal Information of minors under 16 years of age.

Consumer Request by an Authorized Agent. If any authorized agent submits a consumer request on your behalf, in order to confirm that person or entity’s authority to act on your behalf and verify the authorized agent’s identity, we require an email be sent to dataprotection@dollskill.com, along with all of the below items:

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal data if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal data relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require creating an account with us. However, if you have an existing login, we will require you to log in to submit a request. We will only use personal data provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the request’s identity or authority to make the request.

California Minor Content Removal. Our Site is not intended for use by children under the age of 13, or 16 where applicable. In addition, we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 (or 16 where applicable) through our Site, although certain third-party sites that we link to may do so. These third-party sites have their own terms of use and privacy policies and we encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's Internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children to never provide information on our Site without their permission. If you are a resident of California, under 18, and a registered user of our services, you may ask us to remove content or information that you have posted to these services by contacting us at dataprotection@dollskill.com. Please note that your request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information, as, for example, some of your content may have been reposted by another user.

Involvement of Parents or Guardians. In accordance with the provisions of the Children's Online Privacy Act, in the event that we do begin collecting any personal information or data from children under the age of 13 (or 16 where applicable), we will notify parents first, and will seek parental or guardian consent to collect, use, and/or disclose such information from children under the age of 13 (or 16 where applicable). A parent may review and have their child's personal information deleted and may refuse to permit further collection or use of their child's information by notifying us. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 (or 16) has provided personal information, please contact us in sufficient detail to enable us to delete that information from our databases.

Your European Union and UK Privacy Rights

In addition to the above-listed rights, European Union and UK privacy laws provide individuals with enhanced rights in respect of their personal data. These rights may include, depending on the circumstances surrounding the processing of personal data:

Note that we may need to request additional information from you to validate your request. To exercise any of the rights above, please email us at dataprotection@dollskill.com.

EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework

Dolls Kill complies with the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework (EU-U.S. DPF), the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, and the Swiss-U.S. Data Privacy Framework (Swiss-U.S. DPF) as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce. Dolls Kill has certified to the U.S. Department of Commerce that it adheres to the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework Principles (EU-U.S. DPF Principles) with regard to the processing of personal data received from the European Union in reliance on the EU-U.S. DPF and from the United Kingdom (and Gibraltar) in reliance on the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF. Dolls Kill has certified to the U.S. Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Swiss-U.S. Data Privacy Framework Principles (Swiss-U.S. DPF Principles) with regard to the processing of personal data received from Switzerland in reliance on the Swiss-U.S. DPF. If there is any conflict between the terms in this Privacy Policy and the EU-U.S. DPF Principles and/or the Swiss-U.S. DPF Principles, the Principles shall govern. To learn more about the Data Privacy Framework (DPF) program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/.

In cases of onward personal data transfers to third parties, Dolls Kill remains responsible and liable under the DPF Principles if a third party that it engages to process personal data on its behalf does so in a manner inconsistent with the DPF Principles, unless Dolls Kill proves that it is not responsible for the matter giving rise to the damage;

In compliance with the EU-U.S. DPF, the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, and the Swiss-U.S. DPF, Dolls Kill commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal data. EU, UK, and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our handling of personal data received in reliance on the EU-U.S. DPF, the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, and the Swiss-U.S. DPF should first contact Dolls Kill’s privacy office at dataprotection@dollskill.com.

In compliance with the EU-U.S. DPF, the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, and the Swiss-U.S. DPF, Dolls Kill commits to cooperate and comply respectively with the advice of the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs), the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) and the Gibraltar Regulatory Authority (GRA), and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) with regard to unresolved complaints concerning our handling of personal data received in reliance on the EU-U.S. DPF, the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, and the Swiss-U.S. DPF

You may have the option to select binding arbitration under the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework Panel for the resolution of your complaint under certain circumstances. The Federal Trade Commission has jurisdiction over Dolls Kill’s compliance with the EU-U.S. Data Privacy Framework, the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, and the Swiss-U.S. Data Privacy Framework.

Data Retention

We keep your deets on file for as long as you have an account with us, as long as it is needed to provide our services to you, or as long as is required to maintain support-related activities. In some cases, we may hold information after you have closed your account if it is necessary to meet certain legal or regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud or abuse, or enforce terms and conditions.

Your Choices

You have choices about certain information we collect about you, how we communicate with you, and how we process certain personal data. When you are asked to provide information, you may decline to do so, but if you choose not to provide information that is necessary to provide our Services, you may not be able to use those Services. In addition, it is possible to change your browser settings to block the automatic collection of certain information.

Communications Opt-Out. You may opt-out of receiving email communications from us at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the message or by contacting us at dataprotection@dollskill.com. Please include "Opt-Out" in the email’s subject line and include your name and the email address you used to sign up for communications in the body of the email.

Cookies and Web Tracking. Consult our Cookie Notice for more information about how to control and/or opt out of certain web tracking technologies.

Legal Sh*t

All content on this site, including, but not limited to: informational content, graphic images, and program code such as html and javascript are the copyrighted material of Dolls Kill and may not be reproduced in any manner without the expressed written consent of Dolls Kill. All prices listed are accurate to the best of our ability. In the rare case an item is mislisted, Dolls Kill reserves the right to refuse to sell the item at the listed price. Please note that upon placing an order, a receipt is automatically mailed confirming the purchase intent. This receipt does not constitute a contract, and orders may be canceled at any time due to insufficient stock, inability to authorize a credit card, suspicion of fraudulent intent, discovery of an incorrect item price, or any other reason as we see fit. Please further note that Dolls Kill shall have the right to refuse or cancel any such orders whether or not your credit card has been charged. If your credit card has already been charged and your order is canceled, Dolls Kill shall issue a credit to your credit card account in the amount of the incorrect price.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We always indicate the date the last changes were published, and if changes are significant, we'll provide a more prominent notice as required by law, such as by emailing you or highlighting the changes within the services.

If you have questions regarding your data protection, please contact our data protection officer (DPO) at dataprotection@dollskill.com.

Messaging

In addition, you agree to our Messaging Terms (https://terms.pscr.pt/legal/shop/dolls-test/terms_of_service) and Messaging Privacy Policy (https://terms.pscr.pt/legal/shop/dolls-test/privacy_policy)